Pigtail G.657.A1 Single Color

Pigtails are optical fibre cords mostly consisting of a bare fibre with a secondary coating and terminated at one side by an optical connector. Due to its sensitivity pigtails are commonly used in a controlled environment, for example in a patch shelf or splice tray.



Details

Pigtail G.657.A1 Single Color

Specifications

Product characteristics
Type Conductor pigtail
Optical specification
Fibre type Singlemode
Environmental specification
Operating temperature -25/75 °C
Suitable for service environments according IEC 61753 U - Uncontrolled environment

Product Info

Availability: In stock

Article numberDescriptionColourLengthIL Grade according IEC 61753 Compare
567030 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Black 2.0 m IL-Grade C
420802 SC/APC 8° l1:1.5 m White 1.5 m IL-Grade C
420804 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m White 2.0 m IL-Grade C
420800 SC/PC l1:1.5 m White 1.5 m IL-Grade C
420856 SC/PC l1:2.0 m White 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567023 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Blue 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567029 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Brown 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567024 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Green 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567026 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Grey 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567025 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Pink 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567031 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Orange 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567020 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Red 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567032 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Turquoise 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567028 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Violet 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567021 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m White 2.0 m IL-Grade C
567022 SC/APC 8° l1:2.0 m Yellow 2.0 m IL-Grade C

CSR & TKF

 

Corporate Social Responsibility is one of TKF's strategic future-oriented areas.

Read more about CSR & TKF

TKH Group

 

TKH Group NV (TKH) is an international technology company, consisting of a group of companies specialised in the creation and delivery of innovative Telecom, Building, Industrial Solutions.

Read more about TKH

Urgent service needed?

 

In very urgent matters and outside business hours please contact our service line: +31 (0)70 370 21 44

contact us

TKF
Spinnerstraat 15
P.O. Box 6
NL-7480 AA Haaksbergen
The Netherlands
info@ace-fibreoptic.com
info@tkf.eu

©  2017 TKF