Patch-cable G.657.A1 IL-Grade B



Details

.

Specifications

Product characteristics
Cable type Simplex
Number of fibers 1
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3) Yes
Application
Category ITU G.657.A1
Optical specification
Fibre type Single mode 9/125
Logistical specifications
Unit piece(s)
Package Ring

Product Info

Availability: In stock

Article numberLengthColour outer sheathSimplex diameterType of connector connection 1Type of connector connection 2 Compare
417713 3.5 m Yellow 2 FC LC/APC
417712 3.5 m Yellow 2 FC LC/PC
417714 3.5 m Yellow 2 FC SC/APC
417716 3.5 m Yellow 2 LC/APC LC/PC

CSR & TKF

 

Corporate Social Responsibility is one of TKF's strategic future-oriented areas.

Read more about CSR & TKF

TKH Group

 

TKH Group NV (TKH) is an international technology company, consisting of a group of companies specialised in the creation and delivery of innovative Telecom, Building, Industrial Solutions.

Read more about TKH

Urgent service needed?

 

In very urgent matters and outside business hours please contact our service line: +31 (0)70 370 21 44

contact us

TKF
Spinnerstraat 15
P.O. Box 6
NL-7480 AA Haaksbergen
The Netherlands
info@ace-fibreoptic.com
info@tkf.eu

©  2017 TKF