76403



Details

LTC TP
384x SM G.657.A1 ((5+11)x24)

Specifications

Product characteristics
Cable type LTC
Fibre type Single mode 9/125
Optical fibre standard ITU-T G.657.A1
Number of fibers 384
Number of fibers per optical element 24
Number of cores 16
Optical element Loose tube, gel filled
Cable metal free No
Number of layers 2 Layers
Strip method 2 Rip cords
Strain relief Yes
Type of strain relief FRP
Material outer sheath PE
Colour outer sheath Black
Outer sheath thickness 1,6 mm
Outer diameter approx. 17,4 mm
Marking ACE - TKF LTC TP 384x SM G.657.A1 ((5+11)x24) A-DQ(ZN)2Y 76403 {Batch} {Year} {Length}
Application
Standardization EN IEC 60794-3-10
Test procedures EN IEC 60794-1-2
Application Outside
Blow in Yes
Euro fire class according to EN 13501-6 Fca
Mechanical specification
Tensile load short term (Tm) 2400 N
Max. fiber strain at Tm 0,33 %
Tensile load Long Term (Tl) 1200 N
Max. fiber strain at Tl 0,00 %
Min. bending radius during installation 370 mm
Min. bending radius after installation 280 mm
Crush resistance acc. meth.E3A 2000 N/dm
Impact strength 5 J
Torsion resistance 360 °/m
Optical specification
Max. attenuation @ 1310 nm 0,35 dB/km
Max. attenuation @ 1550 nm 0,22 dB/km
Max. attenuation @ 1625 nm 0,25 dB/km
Environmental specification
Longitudinal watertight construction Super Absorbing Polymer
Installation temperature -15/55 °C
Transportation and storage temperature -40/70 °C
Operational temperature range Ta1 - Tb1 -30/70 °C
Max. attenuation increase during Ta1 - Tb1 0,05 dB
Operational temperature range Ta2 - Tb2 -40/70 °C
Max. attenuation increase during Ta2 - Tb2 0,15 dB
UV resistant Yes
UV-protection ISO 4892/2
Other specification
Halogen free (acc. EN 60754-1/2) Yes
Logistical specifications
Unit meter
Default packaging H X 2000/100
Weight (kg) 0.214

Product Info

 
Fibre Standard

Availability: In stock

€0.00

CSR & TKF

 

Corporate Social Responsibility is one of TKF's strategic future-oriented areas.

Read more about CSR & TKF

TKH Group

 

TKH Group NV (TKH) is an international technology company, consisting of a group of companies specialised in the creation and delivery of innovative Telecom, Building, Industrial Solutions.

Read more about TKH

Urgent service needed?

 

In very urgent matters and outside business hours please contact our service line: +31 (0)70 370 21 44

contact us

TKF
Spinnerstraat 15
P.O. Box 6
NL-7480 AA Haaksbergen
The Netherlands
info@ace-fibreoptic.com
info@tkf.eu

©  2017 TKF