76403



Details

LTC TP
384x SM G.657.A1 ((5+11)x24)

Specifications

Product characteristics
Optical fibre standard ITU-T G.657.A1
Marking ACE - TKF LTC TP 384x SM G.657.A1 ((5+11)x24) A-DQ(ZN)2Y 76403 {Batch} {Year} {Length}
Weight (kg) 0.214
Colour outer sheath Black
Material outer sheath PE
Optical element Loose tube, gel filled
Number of fibers per optical element 24
Cable metal free No
Number of cores 16
Number of layers 2 Layers
Outer diameter approx. 17,4 mm
Number of fibers 384
Type of strain relief FRP
Strip method 2 Rip cords
Fibre type Single mode 9/125
Cable type LTC
Strain relief Yes
Outer sheath thickness 1,6 mm
Application
Euro fire class according to EN 13501-6 Fca
Blow in Yes
Application Outside
Test procedures EN IEC 60794-1-2
Mechanical specification
Max. fiber strain at Tl 0,00 %
Bending radius during installation 370 mm
Bending radius after installation 280 mm
Impact strength 5 J
Tensile load short term (Tm) 2400 N
Tensile load Long Term (Tl) 1200 N
Max. fiber strain at Tm 0,33 %
Crush resistance acc. meth.E3A 2000 N/dm
Torsion resistance 360 °/m
Optical specification
Attenuation @ 1310 nm 0,35 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1550 nm 0,22 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1625 nm 0,25 dB/km
Environmental specification
Operational temperature range Ta1 - Tb1 -30/70 °C
Operational temperature range Ta2 - Tb2 -40/70 °C
Max. attenuation increase during Ta2 - Tb2 0,15 dB
Max. attenuation increase during Ta1 - Tb1 0,05 dB
Longitudinal watertight construction Super Absorbing Polymer
UV-protection ISO 4892/2
Transportation and storage temperature -40/70 °C
Longitudinal water blocking Yes
UV resistant Yes
Installation temperature -15/55 °C
Other specification
Standardization EN IEC 60794-3-10
Halogen free (acc. EN 60754-1/2) Yes
Logistical specifications
Unit meter
Default packaging H X 2000/100

Product Info

 
Fibre Standard

Availability: In stock

€0.00

CSR & TKF

 

Corporate Social Responsibility is one of TKF's strategic future-oriented areas.

Read more about CSR & TKF

TKH Group

 

TKH Group NV (TKH) is an international technology company, consisting of a group of companies specialised in the creation and delivery of innovative Telecom, Building, Industrial Solutions.

Read more about TKH

Urgent service needed?

 

In very urgent matters and outside business hours please contact our service line: +31 (0)70 370 21 44

contact us

TKF
Spinnerstraat 15
P.O. Box 6
NL-7480 AA Haaksbergen
The Netherlands
info@ace-fibreoptic.com
info@tkf.eu

©  2017 TKF