566078

Cable assemblies are available in various types and numbers of fibres. All assemblies are produced in a clean room environment.



Details

DIN / Wall outlet 2x SC/APC
Pre-connected STIC G.657.A2, L=50mtr

Bill of materials

Article numberQuantityUnit
566062 1 piece
79897 50 meter

More Views

Specifications

Product characteristics
Cable type STC
Number of fibers 2
Length 50 m
Colour outer sheath White
Simplex diameter 4.0
Type of connector connection 1 SC/APC
Connector count type 1a 2
Weight (kg) 2.000
Application
Termination box included Yes
Category ITU-T G.657.A2
Optical specification
Fibre type Singlemode
IL Grade according IEC 61753 1a IL-Grade C
RL Grade according IEC 61753 1a RL-Grade 1
Environmental specification
Operating temperature -25/60 °C
Suitable for service environments according IEC 61753 C - Controlled environment
Other specification
Connector 1a interface (dimensions) IEC-61754-4-5
Connector color 1a Green
Logistical specifications
Unit piece(s)

Product Info

Availability: In stock

€0.00

CSR & TKF

 

Corporate Social Responsibility is one of TKF's strategic future-oriented areas.

Read more about CSR & TKF

TKH Group

 

TKH Group NV (TKH) is an international technology company, consisting of a group of companies specialised in the creation and delivery of innovative Telecom, Building, Industrial Solutions.

Read more about TKH

Urgent service needed?

 

In very urgent matters and outside business hours please contact our service line: +31 (0)70 370 21 44

contact us

TKF
Spinnerstraat 15
P.O. Box 6
NL-7480 AA Haaksbergen
The Netherlands
info@ace-fibreoptic.com
info@tkf.eu

©  2017 TKF