426545



Details

Patch-cord G.657.A1
LC/APC 8° d:1.2 mm l1:4.5 m (69267)

Specifications

Product characteristics
Cable type Simplex
Number of fibers 1
Length 4.5 m
Colour outer sheath Yellow
Simplex diameter 1.2
Type of connector connection 1 LC/APC
Type of connector connection 2 LC/APC
Halogen free (according to EN 50267-2-3) Yes
Weight (kg) 0.200
Application
Category ITU-T G.657.A1
Optical specification
Fibre type Singlemode
IL Grade according IEC 61753 1a IL-Grade C
RL Grade according IEC 61753 1a RL-Grade 1
IL Grade according IEC 61753 1b IL-Grade C
RL Grade according IEC 61753 1b RL-Grade 1
Environmental specification
Operating temperature -25/70 °C
Suitable for service environments according IEC 61753 U - Uncontrolled environment
Other specification
Connector 1a interface (dimensions) IEC-61754-20
Connector color 1a Green
Boot color 1a Green
Connector 1b interface (dimensions) IEC-61754-20
Connector color 1b Green
Boot color 1b Green
Logistical specifications
Unit piece(s)
Package Ring

Product Info

Availability: In stock

€0.00

CSR & TKF

 

Corporate Social Responsibility is one of TKF's strategic future-oriented areas.

Read more about CSR & TKF

TKH Group

 

TKH Group NV (TKH) is an international technology company, consisting of a group of companies specialised in the creation and delivery of innovative Telecom, Building, Industrial Solutions.

Read more about TKH

Urgent service needed?

 

In very urgent matters and outside business hours please contact our service line: +31 (0)70 370 21 44

contact us

TKF
Spinnerstraat 15
P.O. Box 6
NL-7480 AA Haaksbergen
The Netherlands
info@ace-fibreoptic.com
info@tkf.eu

©  2017 TKF